ST/UPC fiber optic patch cord

Product specifications

Product:  ST/UPC fiber optic patch cord
Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss: ≥ 50dB
Connector type: ST 
Polishing type: UPC
Fiber type: G.652D, G.657A
Fiber quantity: simplex 
Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm 
Cable length:  1, 2, 3, ... meters as per request
Cable jacket:  PVC or LSZH 
Cable Color: Yellow

Product details

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable assembled connectors at both ends that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. It is used to attach one device to another for signal routing. 

Features:
Low ion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability and stability
Good temperature stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber access network
Fiber optic data transmission
CATV, LAN 
Test equipment etc. 


香港马会内部透码 上海快三走势图和值表 上证指数多少 湖北十一选五任五遗漏 舟山飞鱼今日走势图 幸运pc28蛋蛋预测 福建快3平台 湖北快3今天走势图 巨牛赢家 网上怎么玩股票 股票开户流程步骤