SC/UPC fiber optic patch cord

Product specifications

Product: SC/UPC fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss: ≥ 50dB
Connector type: SC 
Polishing type: UPC
Fiber type: G.652D, G.657A
Fiber quantity: simplex 
Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm 
Cable length:  1, 2, 3, ... meters as per request
Cable jacket:  PVC or LSZH 
Cable Color: Yellow 

Product details

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable assembled connectors at both ends that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. It is used to attach one device to another for signal routing. 

Features:
Low ion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability and stability
Good temperature stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber access network
Fiber optic data transmission
CATV, LAN 
Test equipment etc. 


香港马会内部透码 一定牛云南快乐10分 安徽十一选五走势图预测 快赢481走势图最近30期 浙江体彩6十1预测专家 江西快三是不是合法的 福彩3d和值综合走势图 炒股的app 贵州快三下载 东方财富股票行情查询300028 快3开奖吉林